Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SEA PATROL LTD

Company Number
07220994
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
13 April 2010 (over 8 years ago)
Dissolution Date
31 October 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Acre House
    11-15 William Road
  • London
  • NW1 3ER
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 80.10: Private security activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 80.10: Private security activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8010: Private security activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2012-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2013-10-17
Previous Names
  • SEA MARSHALS LTD.
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

In the High Court of Justice Case Cardiff Civil Justice Centre IN THE MATTER OF SEA PATROL (Company Number 07220994 ) (‘the Company’) and in ...,

In the High Court of Justice Cardiff Civil Justice Centre No 10 of 2014 SEA PATROL LTD. (Company Number 07220994 ) and in the Matter of Insol...,

SEA PATROL LIMITED (Company Number 07220994 ) Registered office: Tenth Floor, Southgate House, Wood Street, CARDIFF, CF10 1EW In the Cardiff ...,

In the High Court of Justice, Chancery Division, Companies Court No 0010 of 2014 SEA PATROL LTD (Company Number 07220994 ) Other Names of Com...,

SEA PATROL LTD (Company Number 07220994) Registered office: Acre House, 11-15 William Road, London, NW1 3ER Principal Trading Address: Sea Pa...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-10-31 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2015-07-31 Filing dated 31 July 2015 Return of final meeting of creditors details
2014-08-08 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Office No 7, 209 City Road Cardiff CF24 3JD Wales to Acre House 11-15 William Road London NW1 3ER on 2014-08-08 details
2014-08-06 Filing dated 6 August 2014 Appointment of a liquidator details
2014-05-23 Filing dated 23 May 2014 Order of court to wind up details
2014-03-20 Filing dated 20 March 2014 Change of name notice details
2014-03-20 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2014-03-18 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Tenth Floor Southgate House Wood Street Cardiff CF10 1EW Wales on 2014-03-18 details
2014-02-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stephen Collins as a director details
2014-02-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Anthony Lewis as a director details
2014-02-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Sven Jacobsson as a director details
2013-11-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Sven Egerstrom as a director details
2013-11-26 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Riverside House 31 Cathedral Road Cardiff CF11 9HB on 2013-11-26 details
2013-10-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-17 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-24 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Kelly Hoare as a secretary details
2013-10-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Anthony Hugh Lewis as a director details
2013-06-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-09-30 details
2012-10-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-10-17 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Thomas Jakobson on 2012-10-09 details
2012-08-24 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Sven Jacobsson as a director details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2015-05-19 The Gazette (United Kingdom) SEA PATROL LTD (Company Number 07220994) Registered office: Acre House, 11-15... [] details
2014-08-04 The Gazette (United Kingdom) In the High Court of Justice, Chancery Division, Companies Court No 0010 of 2... [] details
2014-05-20 The Gazette (United Kingdom) SEA PATROL LIMITED (Company Number 07220994 ) Registered office: Tenth Floor,... [] details
2014-04-02 The Gazette (United Kingdom) In the High Court of Justice Case Cardiff Civil Justice Centre IN THE MATTER ... [] details
2014-04-02 The Gazette (United Kingdom) In the High Court of Justice Cardiff Civil Justice Centre No 10 of 2014 SEA P... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
80.10 Private security activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 18 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf