We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

LEBAAS LINES LTD

Company Number
07218030
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
9 April 2010 (over 7 years ago)
Dissolution Date
3 December 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 109 Bradford Road
  • Huddersfield
  • HD1 6DZ
  • West Yorkshire
  • England
SIC Codes
  • 47.71 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
Latest Accounts Date
2012-04-30
Previous Names
  • A & N HEALTHCARE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-12-03 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2013-08-20 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2013-08-07 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2013-08-06 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2012-10-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-04-30 details
2012-08-02 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 4 Railway Street Huddersfield HD1 1JP United Kingdom on 2012-08-02 details
2012-05-18 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Sameena Narges as a secretary details
2012-05-18 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Usman Jamil as a secretary details
2012-05-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Sameena Narges as a director details
2012-05-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-09 with full list of shareholders details
2012-05-10 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2011-09-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-04-30 details
2011-07-08 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mrs Sameena Narges on 2011-07-06 details
2011-07-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Dr Muhammad Azam on 2011-07-06 details
2011-07-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-04-09 with full list of shareholders details
2010-04-12 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mrs Sameena Narges as a secretary details
2010-04-09 Filing dated 9 April 2010 Incorporation details
2010-04-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Yomtov Jacobs as a director details
2010-04-09 Appointment of director Appointment of Dr Muhammad Azam as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
47710 Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf