We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CANVAS CLUB LTD

Company Number
07216639
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
8 April 2010 (almost 8 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 4 Turville Close
    Wigston Harcourt
  • Leicester
  • LE18 3UH
  • Leicestershire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82.11: Combined office administrative service activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 82.11: Combined office administrative service activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8211: Combined office administrative service activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-08
Previous Names
  • ABS VIRTUAL SOLUTIONS LTD
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Stephen Anthony Garvey controls United Kingdom flag CANVAS CLUB LTD (United Kingdom, 8 Apr 2010- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Mrs Fiona Bridget Chamberlain controls United Kingdom flag CANVAS CLUB LTD (United Kingdom, 8 Apr 2010- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-01-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-04-30 details
2017-04-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-08 with updates details
2017-01-17 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-04-30 details
2016-04-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-08 with full list of shareholders details
2016-01-26 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-04-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-08 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-31 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-04-30 details
2014-08-06 Filing dated 6 August 2014 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2014-08-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-08 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-05 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2014-01-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-04-30 details
2013-06-27 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2013-06-27 Filing dated 27 June 2013 Change of name notice details
2013-05-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-08 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-04-30 details
2012-04-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-08 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-04-30 details
2011-04-28 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Stephen Anthony Garvey on 2011-03-31 details
2011-04-28 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Fiona Bridget Chamberlain on 2011-03-31 details
2011-04-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-04-08 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82.11 Combined office administrative service activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 12 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf