Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABEY GREEN LIMITED

Company Number
07216414
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
8 April 2010 (over 8 years ago)
Dissolution Date
11 September 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 2 The Green
  • Wembley
  • HA0 3QZ
  • Middlesex
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2012-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2011-03-28
Previous Names
  • ABEY GREEN COLLEGE LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-09-11 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2012-05-29 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2012-05-18 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2012-05-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-04-30 details
2012-05-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Yashpal Vaghela as a director details
2012-05-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Upendra Waghela as a director details
2011-11-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-04-30 details
2011-07-20 Filing dated 20 July 2011 Change of name notice details
2011-07-20 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2011-07-12 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Regal House 3Rd Floor 70 London Road Twickenham TW1 3QS on 2011-07-12 details
2011-03-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-28 with full list of shareholders details
2011-01-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Upendra Waghela on 2011-01-18 details
2011-01-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-01-18 with full list of shareholders details
2011-01-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Upendra Waghela on 2011-01-18 details
2010-05-27 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 1 Olympic Way Wembley Middlesex HA9 0NP United Kingdom on 2010-05-27 details
2010-04-08 Filing dated 8 April 2010 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
80.42 Adult and other education not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf