Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CABCON LIMITED

Company Number
07216063
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
7 April 2010 (over 8 years ago)
Dissolution Date
15 April 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Central Chambers
    227 London Road
  • Hadleigh
  • SS7 2RF
  • Essex
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2011-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2012-04-07
Previous Names
  • ABLEDATA INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-04-15 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2013-12-31 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2013-06-18 Filing dated 18 June 2013 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2013-04-30 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2012-05-24 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Field & Co Llp Central Chambers 227 London Road Hadleigh Benfleet Essex SS7 2RF United Kingdom on 2012-05-24 details
2012-05-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-07 with full list of shareholders details
2012-03-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-04-30 details
2011-04-26 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Field & Co Llp Central Chambers 227 London Road Hadleigh Benfleet Essex SS7 2RF United Kingdom on 2011-04-26 details
2011-04-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-04-07 with full list of shareholders details
2011-03-10 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2011-02-24 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Paramount Properties (U.K.) Limited as a director details
2011-02-24 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Darren Symes as a director details
2011-02-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Irene Charters as a director details
2011-02-14 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 35 Firs Avenue London N11 3NE United Kingdom on 2011-02-14 details
2010-04-07 Filing dated 7 April 2010 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70.22/9 Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 31 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf