[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ODIN EVENTS LIMITED

Company Number
07214690
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
7 April 2010 (over 11 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Shane Anthony Reed
  • Ms Bethyn Jane Barrass
  • Miss Bethyn Jane Barrass
Registered Address
  • The Orchard
    Marston Meysey
  • Swindon
  • SN6 6LQ
  • Wiltshire
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 93.19/9: Other sports activities (not including activities of racehorse owners) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 90.02: Support activities to performing arts (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 93.29: Other amusement and recreation activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 93.19: Other sports activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 9319: Other sports activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 90.02: Support activities to performing arts (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 9000: Creative, arts and entertainment activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 93.29: Other amusement and recreation activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 9329: Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2020-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-07
Previous Names
  • EMPIRE ADVENTURE LIMITED
  • EMPIRE SPORTS GROUP LIMITED
  • ACTIV8 SPORTS CAMPS LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 9 Jul 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-06-30 Mr Shane Anthony Reed controls United Kingdom flag ODIN EVENTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 7 Apr 2010- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-06-30 Ms Bethyn Jane Barrass and Miss Bethyn Jane Barrass controls United Kingdom flag ODIN EVENTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 7 Apr 2010- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-04-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-04-07 with updates details
2020-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-09-30 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2020-04-29 to 2020-03-31 details
2020-06-24 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 231-233 Marine Road Central First Floor Morecambe Lancashire LA4 4BQ United Kingdom to The Orchard Marston Meysey Swindon Wiltshire SN6 6LQ on 2020-06-24 details
2020-06-03 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 072146900001, created on 2020-06-02 details
2020-05-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-04-07 with updates details
2020-01-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-04-29 details
2019-04-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-04-07 with updates details
2019-01-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-04-29 details
2019-01-09 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Brosnans 56-58 Main Street Bentham Lancaster North Yorkshire LA2 7HY England to 231-233 Marine Road Central First Floor Morecambe Lancashire LA4 4BQ on 2019-01-09 details
2019-01-08 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr Shane Anthony Reed as a person with significant control on 2019-01-08 details
2019-01-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Miss Bethyn Jane Barrass on 2019-01-08 details
2019-01-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Miss Bethyn Jane Barrass on 2019-01-08 details
2018-04-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-04-07 with updates details
2018-04-20 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-04-29 details
2018-01-31 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2017-04-30 to 2017-04-29 details
2017-04-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-07 with updates details
2016-11-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-04-30 details
2016-05-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-07 with full list of shareholders details
2016-05-24 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Orwin Oliver 24 King St, Ulverston, Cumbria LA12 7DZ to C/O Brosnans 56-58 Main Street Bentham Lancaster North Yorkshire LA2 7HY on 2016-05-24 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
93.29 Other amusement and recreation activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
90.02 Support activities to performing arts UK SIC Classification 2007 details
93.19/9 Other sports activities (not including activities of racehorse owners) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 9 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf