We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAW SPEEDY SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
07209839
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
31 March 2010 (almost 8 years ago)
Dissolution Date
6 September 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1 College Yard
    56 Winchester Avenue
  • London
  • NW6 7UA
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 79.90/9: Other reservation service activities (not including activities of tourist guides) (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 79.90: Other reservation service and related activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7990: Other reservation service and related activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-03-31
Previous Names
  • FAST VISA SERVICES LIMITED
  • AAW SPEEDY SERVICES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Sep 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-09-06 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2016-08-26 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 1 Berkeley Square London W1J 6EA to 1 College Yard 56 Winchester Avenue London NW6 7UA on 2016-08-26 details
2016-06-21 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2016-06-09 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2015-12-30 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2015-03-31 to 2015-09-30 details
2015-06-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-06-06 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Figure Fact Suite 102a Winchester House 259-269 Old Marylebone Road London NW1 5RA on 2014-06-06 details
2014-05-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-13 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Magdolene Adam as a director details
2014-01-13 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Hishan Alsir Ahmed as a director details
2013-12-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-11-09 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 25a Shrubbery Road Streatham London London SW16 2AS United Kingdom on 2013-11-09 details
2013-05-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-05-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-06-01 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2011-05-23 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Suite Cp2 08 Winchester House 259-269 Old Marylebone Road London Westminster NW1 5RA on 2011-05-23 details
2011-05-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-31 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
79.90/9 Other reservation service activities (not including activities of tourist guides) UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 8 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf