STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

01 PROPERTY LTD

Company Number
07207239
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
30 March 2010 (over 6 years ago)
Dissolution Date
25 November 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Old Factory
    30-31 Devonshire Place
  • Brighton
  • BN2 1QB
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 68100: Buying and selling of own real estate (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2013-06-30
Previous Names
  • 01 PROPERTY INVESTMENT LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-11-25 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2014-08-12 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2014-08-05 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2014-03-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-30 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-06-30 details
2014-02-14 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 64 St James's Street Brighton East Sussex BN2 1PJ on 2014-02-14 details
2013-04-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-30 with full list of shareholders details
2013-03-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-06-30 details
2012-04-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-30 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-21 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-06-30 details
2011-07-26 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2011-07-12 Filing dated 12 July 2011 Resolutions details
2011-07-12 Filing dated 12 July 2011 Change of name notice details
2011-07-12 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from the Red House Brookhill, Horsham Road Cowfold West Sussex RH13 8BX United Kingdom on 2011-07-12 details
2011-04-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-30 with full list of shareholders details
2011-04-04 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Mark Glen Lower as a secretary details
2011-04-04 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Gillian Elizabeth Lower as a director details
2010-05-24 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2011-03-31 to 2011-06-30 details
2010-05-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Mark Glen Lower as a director details
2010-04-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Barbara Kahan as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
68100 Buying and selling of own real estate UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 30 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf