We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBIE'S HAIR LIMITED

Company Number
07202504
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
25 March 2010 (almost 8 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 264 High Street
  • Beckenham
  • BR3 1DZ
  • Kent
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 96.02: Hairdressing and other beauty treatment (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 96.02: Hairdressing and other beauty treatment (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 9602: Hairdressing and other beauty treatment (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-25
Previous Names
  • ATHERIA LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 28 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Miss Abbie Winnie Catherine Brown controls United Kingdom flag ABBIE'S HAIR LIMITED (United Kingdom, 25 Mar 2010- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-12-27 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-04-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-25 with updates details
2016-12-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-04-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-25 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-05-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-25 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-09-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Miss Abbie Winnie Catherine Brown on 2014-06-27 details
2014-03-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-25 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-04-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-25 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-05-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-25 with full list of shareholders details
2011-11-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-09-15 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Miss Abbie Winnie Catherine Portelli on 2011-03-31 details
2011-03-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-25 with full list of shareholders details
2010-05-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Portelli Abbie Winnie Catherine on 2010-05-21 details
2010-05-07 Filing dated 7 May 2010 Change of name notice details
2010-05-07 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2010-05-07 Appointment of director Appointment of Portelli Abbie Winnie Catherine as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
96.02 Hairdressing and other beauty treatment UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 10 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf