We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

NOVAS LONDON LIMITED

Company Number
07202182
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
25 March 2010 (almost 8 years ago)
Dissolution Date
19 March 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Finsgate
    5-7 Cranwood Street
  • London
  • EC1V 9EE
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2011-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2012-03-25
Previous Names
  • ABSOLUTE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-03-19 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2012-12-04 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2012-11-20 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2012-03-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-25 with full list of shareholders details
2011-05-17 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2011-05-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-04-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-25 with full list of shareholders details
2010-06-24 Appointment of corporate secretary Appointment of International Registrars Limited as a secretary details
2010-03-25 Filing dated 25 March 2010 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf