We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABILENE SNOWE LIMITED

Company Number
07201947
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
24 March 2010 (almost 8 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 2 Hamble Court
    Broom Park
  • Teddington
  • TW11 9RW
  • Middlesex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 72.19: Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 72.19: Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7210: Research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-04
Previous Names
  • ABELINE SNOWE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-12-30 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-06-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-04 with updates details
2016-12-30 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-05-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-04 with full list of shareholders details
2016-02-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-04-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-24 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-04-21 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 15 Grafton Road Worthing West Sussex BN11 1QR United Kingdom on 2014-04-21 details
2014-04-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-24 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-04-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-24 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-09-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jesper Kjaedegaard as a director details
2012-06-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-24 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-06-07 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Timothy Mark James on 2011-06-07 details
2011-06-07 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2011-06-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-24 with full list of shareholders details
2010-08-04 Appointment of director Appointment of Jesper Kjaedegaard as a director details
2010-04-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Thomas Sullivan as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
72.19 Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 22 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf