We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

GIBBOO LTD

Company Number
07200217
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
23 March 2010 (almost 8 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 50 Seymour Street
  • London
  • W1H 7JG
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 63.99: Other information service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 63.99: Other information service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6399: Other information service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-23
Previous Names
  • ABCUM-PAPYRI LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Martin John Hitchcock controls United Kingdom flag GIBBOO LTD (United Kingdom, 23 Mar 2010- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-01-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-04-30 details
2017-03-31 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-23 with updates details
2017-01-31 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-04-30 details
2016-03-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-23 with full list of shareholders details
2016-01-18 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-04-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-23 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-04-30 details
2014-04-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-23 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-04-30 details
2013-04-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-23 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-28 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2012-04-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-04-30 details
2012-04-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-23 with full list of shareholders details
2011-10-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-04-30 details
2011-06-09 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 5Th Floor Marble Arch House 66-68 Seymour Street London W1H 5AF United Kingdom on 2011-06-09 details
2011-03-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-23 with full list of shareholders details
2011-02-22 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2011-03-31 to 2011-04-30 details
2011-02-22 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 18 Bedford Row London WC1R 4EQ United Kingdom on 2011-02-22 details
2010-03-23 Filing dated 23 March 2010 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
63.99 Other information service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 6 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf