STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

ROCKTENN - CONTAINER (UK) LIMITED

Company Number
07199092
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
23 March 2010 (over 6 years ago)
Dissolution Date
14 December 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C/O Stikeman Elliott Solicitors Dauntsey House
    4b Frederick'S Place
  • London
  • EC2R 8AB
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 21.12 - Manufacture of paper and paperboard
  • 21.21 - Manufacture of corrugated paper and paperboard and of containers of paper and paperboard
Previous Names
  • SMURFIT-STONE CONTAINER (UK) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

ROCKTENN-CONTAINER (UK) LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

ROCKTENN-CONTAINER (UK) LIMITED,

ROCKTENN-CONTAINER (UK) LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-12-14 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-09-14 Filing dated 14 September 2012 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2012-04-11 Filing dated 11 April 2012 Resolutions details
2012-04-11 Filing dated 11 April 2012 Declaration of solvency details
2012-04-11 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2012-03-27 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Craig Hunt as a director details
2012-03-20 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2012-03-15 Appointment of director Appointment of James Rubright as a director details
2012-03-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Timothy Griffith as a director details
2012-03-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Patrick Moore as a director details
2012-03-14 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Dean Jones as a secretary details
2012-03-14 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Robert Mcintosh as a secretary details
2012-03-14 Appointment of director Appointment of Steven Chandler Voorhees as a director details
2011-06-08 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2011-04-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-23 with full list of shareholders details
2011-04-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Steven Klinger as a director details
2010-03-23 Filing dated 23 March 2010 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
2112 Manufacture of paper and paperboard UK SIC Classification 2003 details
2121 Manufacture of corrugated paper and paperboard and of containers of paper and paperboard UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf