We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

INCISIVE ACCOUNTING LIMITED

Company Number
07196626
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
19 March 2010 (almost 8 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 10 Heath Drive
  • Sutton
  • SM2 5RP
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 69.20/1: Accounting, and auditing activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 69.20: Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6920: Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-19
Previous Names
  • ABACUS 36 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

CANTIUM HOUSE, RAILWAY APPROACH, WALLINGTON, SURREY, SM6 0DZ, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z2190796

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-12-29 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-05-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Yasar Khan on 2017-05-18 details
2017-05-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-19 with updates details
2016-12-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-10-19 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 57-59 Beak Street London W1F 9SJ to 10 Heath Drive Sutton SM2 5RP on 2016-10-19 details
2016-03-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-19 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-04-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-19 details
2014-12-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-04-29 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Yasar Khan on 2014-04-28 details
2014-04-28 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Cantium House Railway Approach Wallington Surrey SM6 0DZ on 2014-04-28 details
2014-03-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-19 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-03-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-19 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-03-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-19 with full list of shareholders details
2012-03-22 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2012-03-01 details
2011-11-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-09-14 Filing dated 14 September 2011 Change of name notice details
2011-09-14 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
69.20/1 Accounting, and auditing activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 6 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf