[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & L HOMES LTD

Company Number
07195187
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
18 March 2010 (about 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
20 September 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 62 Main Street
    Great Gidding
  • Huntington
  • PE28 5NU
  • Cambridgeshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 68.20/9: Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68.20: Renting and operating of own or leased real estate (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6810: Real estate activities with own or leased property (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-03-18
Previous Names
  • A&L PROPERTY AND LETTINGS LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 21 Sep 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2016-09-20 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2016-07-05 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2016-06-22 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2016-06-14 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2015-12-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-04-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-18 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-06-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-18 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-05-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-18 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-03-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-18 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-05-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-18 with full list of shareholders details
2010-04-19 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2010-04-19 Filing dated 19 April 2010 Change of name notice details
2010-03-18 Filing dated 18 March 2010 Incorporation details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
68.20/9 Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 6 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf