Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

HASHMATS HEALTH LTD

Company Number
07193720
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
17 March 2010 (over 8 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 123a-125a Hashmats House
    The Broadway
  • Southall
  • UB1 1LW
  • Middlesex
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 74.99: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.9: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 749: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-06
Previous Names
  • ABAGEE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Sep 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-02-06 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-03-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-02-06 with no updates details
2017-12-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-03-10 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2017-03-08 Notice of striking-off action discontinued Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2017-03-07 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2017-03-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-06 with updates details
2016-02-22 Filing dated 22 February 2016 Change of name notice details
2016-02-22 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2016-02-06 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 9a High Street West Drayton Middlesex UB7 7QG to 123a-125a Hashmats House the Broadway Southall Middlesex UB1 1LW on 2016-02-06 details
2016-02-06 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Dilshad Ali as a director on 2016-02-06 details
2016-02-06 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Fahid Ali as a director on 2016-02-06 details
2016-02-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-06 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-04-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-17 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-03-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-17 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-27 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-03-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-17 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-03-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-17 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 15 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf