We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

YURIY BUILDING SERVICE LTD

Company Number
07192388
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
17 March 2010 (about 8 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 3 Bowden Hill
  • Newton Abbot
  • TQ12 1BH
  • Devon
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 41.10: Development of building projects (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 41.10: Development of building projects (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4100: Construction of buildings (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-12
Previous Names
  • A & Y BUILDING SERVICES LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 21 Mar 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Yuriy Sakun controls United Kingdom flag YURIY BUILDING SERVICE LTD (United Kingdom, 17 Mar 2010- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-03-20 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-03-30 details
2018-03-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-03-12 with no updates details
2017-12-20 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2017-03-31 to 2017-03-30 details
2017-03-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-12 with updates details
2016-12-31 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-08-09 Filing dated 9 August 2016 Resolutions details
2016-03-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-12 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-03-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-12 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-10-28 Filing dated 28 October 2014 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2014-10-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2014-10-14 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2014-03-20 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Yuriy Sakun on 2014-03-20 details
2014-03-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-12 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2013-05-23 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Olena Borysenko as a director details
2013-04-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-12 with full list of shareholders details
2012-03-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Olena Borysenko on 2012-03-12 details
2012-03-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-12 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
41.10 Development of building projects UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 31 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf