We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ARMET CARRYING COMPANY LIMITED

Company Number
07191753
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
16 March 2010 (over 7 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 2 Brasenose Road
    Bootle
  • Liverpool
  • L20 8HE
  • Merseyside
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 49410: Freight transport by road (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-06-30
Previous Names
  • ABBEY LOGISTICS SERVICES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Oct 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-01 United Kingdom flag ABBEY LOGISTICS GROUP LIMITED (United Kingdom, 22 Mar 1990- ) controls United Kingdom flag ARMET CARRYING COMPANY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 16 Mar 2010- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-07-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-11 with no updates details
2017-04-10 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-06-30 details
2017-02-02 Filing dated 2 February 2017 Resolutions details
2017-02-02 Filing dated 2 February 2017 Change of name notice details
2016-12-15 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2016-03-31 to 2016-06-30 details
2016-09-27 Filing dated 27 September 2016 Resolutions details
2016-08-12 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr David Coulson as a director on 2016-08-03 details
2016-07-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-11 with updates details
2016-03-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-16 with full list of shareholders details
2016-01-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-04-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-16 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-03-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-16 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-03-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-16 with full list of shareholders details
2013-03-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-04-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-16 with full list of shareholders details
2012-04-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Steven Granite on 2012-04-10 details
2012-04-10 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Paul Jamieson on 2012-04-10 details
2012-01-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
49410 Freight transport by road UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 30 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf