We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACCEL LONDON LIMITED

Company Number
07191261
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
16 March 2010 (about 8 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1st Floor, Victory House
    99-101 Regent Street
  • London
  • W1B 4EZ
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 70.22/9: Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70.22: Business and other management consultancy activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7020: Management consultancy activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-16
Previous Names
  • ACCELERATION MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS UK LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 Apr 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Angelo Codignoni controls United Kingdom flag ACCEL LONDON LIMITED (United Kingdom, 16 Mar 2010- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Mr Mauro Oberto Vincenzo Maria Sipsz controls United Kingdom flag ACCEL LONDON LIMITED (United Kingdom, 16 Mar 2010- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-04-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-03-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-03-16 with updates details
2018-03-08 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2018-03-31 to 2017-12-31 details
2018-01-25 Appointment of corporate secretary Appointment of Regent Corporate Secretaries Ltd as a secretary on 2018-01-05 details
2018-01-25 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Ahmet Gecel as a director on 2018-01-05 details
2018-01-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Gary Alan Stern as a director on 2018-01-05 details
2018-01-25 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Kingsley Secretaries Limited as a secretary on 2018-01-05 details
2018-01-25 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Second Floor, De Burgh House Market Road Wickford Essex SS12 0FD England to 1st Floor, Victory House 99-101 Regent Street London W1B 4EZ on 2018-01-25 details
2017-06-18 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-03-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-16 with updates details
2017-01-24 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Third Floor Carrington House 126-130 Regent Street Mayfair London W1B 5SE to Second Floor, De Burgh House Market Road Wickford Essex SS12 0FD on 2017-01-24 details
2016-10-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-04-07 Filing dated 7 April 2016 Resolutions details
2016-03-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-16 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-03-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-16 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-04-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-16 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-03-18 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from Second Floor De Burgh House Market Road Wickford Essex SS12 0BB United Kingdom details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70.22/9 Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 27 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf