We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

XON CAPITAL LTD

Company Number
07191088
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
16 March 2010 (almost 8 years ago)
Dissolution Date
23 January 2018
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Flat 2 Eden House
    974 High Road
  • London
  • N20 0QG
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 59.11/1: Motion picture production activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 59.13/1: Motion picture distribution activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70.22/9: Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 59.11: Motion picture, video and television programme production activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 5911: Motion picture, video and television programme production activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 59.13: Motion picture, video and television programme distribution activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 5913: Motion picture, video and television programme distribution activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 70.22: Business and other management consultancy activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7020: Management consultancy activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-05-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-09
Previous Names
  • ABC CAPITAL LTD
  • ABC FILMS LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Robert Joseph Fucilla controls United Kingdom flag inactive XON CAPITAL LTD (United Kingdom, 16 Mar 2010-23 Jan 2018) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-01-23 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2017-11-07 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2017-10-26 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2017-04-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-09 with updates details
2017-02-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-05-31 details
2016-04-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-09 with full list of shareholders details
2016-02-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-05-31 details
2015-11-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-14 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-05-31 details
2015-02-25 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2014-05-31 to 2014-05-30 details
2014-11-18 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2014-11-18 Filing dated 18 November 2014 Resolutions details
2014-11-18 Filing dated 18 November 2014 Change of name notice details
2014-11-15 Change of location of the company records to the registered office Register(s) moved to registered office address Flat 2 Eden House 974 High Road London N20 0QG details
2014-11-15 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from Leytonstone House Leytonstone London E11 1GA England to Flat 2, Eden House 974 High Road London N20 0QG details
2014-11-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-14 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of a director details
2014-11-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Dennis Connolly as a director on 2014-10-27 details
2014-11-05 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Eppingdene Ivy Chimneys Epping Essex CM16 4EL Uk to Flat 2 Eden House 974 High Road London N20 0QG on 2014-11-05 details
2014-11-05 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Robert Joseph Fucilla as a director on 2014-10-26 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
59.11/1 Motion picture production activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
70.22/9 Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) UK SIC Classification 2007 details
59.13/1 Motion picture distribution activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 24 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf