We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

YOUR SECURITY & RESOURCES LTD

Company Number
07189670
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
15 March 2010 (almost 8 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 86 Digbeth
  • Birmingham
  • B5 6DY
  • West Midlands
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 80.10: Private security activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 80.10: Private security activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8010: Private security activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-01
Previous Names
  • ABASEEN UK LTD
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-05-01 Mr Mohammad Tahir Farooq controls United Kingdom flag YOUR SECURITY & RESOURCES LTD (United Kingdom, 15 Mar 2010- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-01-28 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-04-30 details
2017-03-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-24 with updates details
2017-01-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-04-30 details
2016-06-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-01 with full list of shareholders details
2016-04-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-15 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-06-12 Filing dated 12 June 2015 Registration of charge 071896700001, created on 2015-06-12 details
2015-03-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-15 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-11 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2014-04-01 details
2015-03-10 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2015-03-31 to 2015-04-30 details
2014-12-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-03-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-15 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-04-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-15 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-07-18 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 64a Yardley Green Road Bordesley Green Birmingham West Midlands B9 5QE United Kingdom on 2012-07-18 details
2012-03-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-15 with full list of shareholders details
2011-08-10 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-03-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-15 with full list of shareholders details
2011-01-26 Filing dated 26 January 2011 Change of name notice details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
80.10 Private security activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 14 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf