New API version now released: corporate networks, custom filtering, financial accounts, etc

SALTROCK SURFWEAR LIMITED

Company Number
07189003
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
15 March 2010 (about 4 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • SALTROCK HOUSE, VELATOR, BRAUNTON, DEVON
  • UNITED KINGDOM
  • EX33 2DX
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 46.42 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear
  • 47.71 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
Previous Names
  • SURFWEAR LIMITED (2010-04-21)
Directors/ Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for SALTROCK SURFWEAR LIMITED

ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/12

02/04/13 FULL LIST

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY TERESA TURNER

DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR JAMES STEPHEN BRENT / 01/01/2013

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR FREDERICK GOODWIN

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MARTIN BAKER

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MARTIN BAKER

AUDITOR'S RESIGNATION

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2014 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

SALTROCK HOUSE, VELATOR, BRAUNTON, DEVON, EX33 2DX, United Kingdom

Saltrock House, Velator,, Braunton, Devon EX33 2DX, GB

Saltrock House, Velator,, Braunton, Devon EX33 2DX, GB

Saltrock House, Velator,, Braunton, Devon EX33 2DX, GB

Saltrock House, Velator,, Braunton, Devon EX33 2DX, GB

Trademark Registrations

International Trademark Registration

[image only trademark] - registered on 6 Sep 2002

International Trademark Registration

[image only trademark] - registered on 6 Sep 2002

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: SALTROCK - registered on 6 Sep 2002

International Trademark Registration

[image only trademark] - registered on 19 Feb 2003

UK Gazette Notices

SALTROCK SURFWEAR LIMITED,

SALTROCK SURFWEAR LIMITED,

SALTROCK SURFWEAR LIMITED,

SALTROCK SURFWEAR LIMITED,

Official Register Entries

register id: Z2420009

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2014

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf