We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

HAATIA LIVING LTD

Company Number
07187337
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
12 March 2010 (over 7 years ago)
Dissolution Date
10 March 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 19 Wimborne Drive
  • Pinner
  • HA5 1NH
  • Midsex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 46410: Wholesale of textiles (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 46499: Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2013-03-31
Previous Names
  • AADYA CONSULTANTS PVT LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-03-10 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2014-11-25 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2014-11-13 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2014-03-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-06 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-07-24 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2013-07-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ms Jyotsna Sharan on 2013-01-01 details
2013-07-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ms Jyotsna Sharan on 2013-07-22 details
2013-03-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-06 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-03-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-06 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-06-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-12 with full list of shareholders details
2011-05-24 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ms Jyotsna Sharan on 2011-05-24 details
2011-04-11 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 1st Floor 2 Woodberry Grove North Finchley London N12 0DR England on 2011-04-11 details
2010-03-12 Filing dated 12 March 2010 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
46410 Wholesale of textiles UK SIC Classification 2007 details
46499 Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 27 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf