We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY HEALTHCARE (CROMWELL) LTD.

Company Number
07186527
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
11 March 2010 (almost 8 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Sutherland House
    70 78 West Hendon Broadway
  • London
  • NW9 7BT
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 87100: Residential nursing care activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Previous Names
  • CROMWELL CARE HOME LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 6 Oct 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Prabhdyal Singh Sodhi controls United Kingdom flag ABBEY HEALTHCARE (CROMWELL) LTD. (United Kingdom, 11 Mar 2010- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-10-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-09-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-07 with no updates details
2017-08-11 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 071865270002, created on 2017-08-07 details
2017-08-03 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2017-03-31 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Philip Stephen Russell as a director on 2017-03-30 details
2016-11-09 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-09-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-07 with updates details
2016-09-07 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Tony Yoe as a secretary on 2016-06-01 details
2016-05-27 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Philip Stephen Russell as a director on 2016-03-18 details
2015-12-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-08-21 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Abbey Healthcare Olympia House Armitage Road London NW11 8RQ England to C/O Abbey Healthcare Sutherland House 70 78 West Hendon Broadway London NW9 7BT on 2015-08-21 details
2015-03-02 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 82-84 Calcutta Road Tilbury Essex RM18 7QJ to C/O Abbey Healthcare Olympia House Armitage Road London NW11 8RQ on 2015-03-02 details
2014-11-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-13 Notice of ceasing to act as an administrative receiver, receiver or manager Notice of ceasing to act as receiver or manager details
2014-10-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-10-06 Filing dated 6 October 2014 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2014-09-26 details
2014-09-11 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Rajesh Doshi as a secretary on 2014-09-01 details
2014-09-11 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Tony Yoe as a secretary on 2014-09-01 details
2014-05-02 Filing dated 2 May 2014 Appointment of receiver or manager details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
87100 Residential nursing care activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 30 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf