STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates


Company Number
Incorporation Date
10 March 2010 (over 6 years ago)
Dissolution Date
21 June 2011
Company Type
private unlimited company
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 67 High Street
  • Chobham
  • GU24 8AF
  • Surrey
  • United Kingdom
Previous Names
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
Source UK Companies House,, 12 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-06-21 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2011-03-08 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2011-02-25 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2010-03-26 Filing dated 26 March 2010 details
2010-03-26 Application by a private limited company for re-registration as an unlimited company Re-registration from a private limited company to a private unlimited company details
2010-03-26 Filing dated 26 March 2010 Certificate of re-registration from Limited to Unlimited details
2010-03-26 Filing dated 26 March 2010 Re-registration of Memorandum and Articles details
2010-03-10 Filing dated 10 March 2010 Incorporation details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 12 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf