We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

DEAN EASTWOOD LIMITED

Company Number
07183743
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
10 March 2010 (almost 8 years ago)
Dissolution Date
20 May 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 12 Hallmark Trading Centre
    Fourth Way
  • Wembley
  • HA9 0LB
  • Middlesex
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2012-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2012-08-09
Previous Names
  • ABBEY ACCIDENT MANAGEMENT LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-05-20 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2014-01-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Dalip Kewalramani as a director details
2013-12-03 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2012-08-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Deepika Bali on 2012-08-22 details
2012-08-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-09 with full list of shareholders details
2012-08-03 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Dipika Bali on 2012-08-03 details
2012-07-27 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 1 details
2012-07-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Deepika Bali on 2012-07-25 details
2012-07-12 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Dalip Kumar Kewalramani as a director details
2012-05-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-04-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-04 with full list of shareholders details
2012-04-03 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2012-04-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Deepika Bali as a director details
2012-04-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jineta Patel as a director details
2011-06-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-06-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-10 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Jineta Pranay Patel as a director details
2010-03-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Laurence Adams as a director details
2010-03-10 Filing dated 10 March 2010 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99.99/9 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 31 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf