Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

INTELLIGENT PRODUCTS AND SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company Number
07181679
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
8 March 2010 (over 8 years ago)
Dissolution Date
11 January 2017
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1 Kings Avenue
  • London
  • N21 3NA
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 46.52: Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 46.52: Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4652: Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2013-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-03-08
Previous Names
  • A & A ELECTRICAL PRODUCTS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 12 Jan 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

INTELLIGENT PRODUCTS AND SOLUTIONS LIMITED (Company Number 07181679) Registered office: Unit E2, Queens Road, Barnet, Hertfordshire EN5 4DJ P...,

Name of Company: INTELLIGENT PRODUCTS AND SOLUTIONS LIMITED Company Number: 07181679 Registered office: 1 Kings Avenue, Winchmore Hill, Londo...,

INTELLIGENT PRODUCTS AND SOLUTIONS LIMITED (Company Number 07181679) Registered office: 1 Kings Avenue, Winchmore Hill, London N21 3NA Princi...,

INTELLIGENT PRODUCTS AND SOLUTIONS LIMITED (Company Number 07181679) Registered office: 1 Kings Avenue, Winchmore Hill, London N21 3NA Princi...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-01-11 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) 000545e3-d0ca-c356-2aec-59b212d71cbf details
2016-10-11 Return of Final Meeting in a Creditors' Voluntary Winding-Up Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2015-08-21 Filing dated 21 August 2015 Notice of completion of voluntary arrangement details
2015-08-13 Filing dated 13 August 2015 Notice to Registrar of Companies of Notice of disclaimer details
2015-08-04 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit E2 Queens Road Barnet Hertfordshire EN5 4DJ to 1 Kings Avenue London N21 3NA on 2015-08-04 details
2015-08-03 Filing dated 3 August 2015 Resolutions details
2015-08-03 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2015-08-03 Filing dated 3 August 2015 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2015-04-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-08 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-11 Filing dated 11 March 2015 Notice to Registrar of companies voluntary arrangement taking effect details
2015-02-25 Filing dated 25 February 2015 Satisfaction of charge 071816790001 in full details
2014-06-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-09-30 details
2014-04-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-08 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-23 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2013-03-30 details
2013-06-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-09-30 details
2013-05-29 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Tony Ghattas as a director details
2013-05-23 Filing dated 23 May 2013 Registration of charge 071816790001 details
2013-03-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-08 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-05 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2012-03-31 to 2012-09-30 details
2012-10-13 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Suite 4 Creffield House 30 New Cavendish Street London W1G 8UA United Kingdom on 2012-10-13 details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2015-07-30 The Gazette (United Kingdom) INTELLIGENT PRODUCTS AND SOLUTIONS LIMITED (Company Number 07181679) Register... [] details
2015-07-30 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Name of Company: INTELLIGENT PRODUCTS AND SOLUTIONS LIMITED Company Number: 0... [] details
2015-07-13 The Gazette (United Kingdom) INTELLIGENT PRODUCTS AND SOLUTIONS LIMITED (Company Number 07181679) Register... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
46.52 Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 12 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf