We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

MCRO LIMITED

Company Number
07181373
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
8 March 2010 (over 7 years ago)
Dissolution Date
15 August 2017
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 87 Wantley Hill Estate
  • Henfield
  • BN5 9JU
  • West Sussex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70229: Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-03-31
Previous Names
  • A&O ACCOUNTANCY LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Aug 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-08-15 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2017-05-30 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2016-12-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-05-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-08 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Elisabeth O'shea as a director on 2014-04-01 details
2015-12-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-05-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-08 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-03-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-08 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-04-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-08 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-04-29 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2012-03-11 details
2012-04-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-08 with full list of shareholders details
2012-04-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Katherine Comolli as a director details
2012-04-29 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Matthew O'shea on 2012-03-11 details
2011-12-19 Notice of name or other designation of class of shares Change of share class name or designation details
2011-12-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-11-24 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 35 Crossways Three Bridges Crawley West Sussex RH101QT England on 2011-11-24 details
2011-04-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-08 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70229 Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 16 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf