We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SIMPLEX COPPERWARE LIMITED

Company Number
07180653
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
6 March 2010 (over 7 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Lee Barry Sheppard
  • Mr Mark Andrew Sheppard
Registered Address
  • Unit 1 Castle Court 2
    Castlegate Way
  • Dudley
  • DY1 4RH
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 46499: Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-03-31
Previous Names
  • AGS DORMANT 2 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 6 Aug 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Lee Barry Sheppard controls United Kingdom flag SIMPLEX COPPERWARE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 6 Mar 2010- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Mr Mark Andrew Sheppard controls United Kingdom flag SIMPLEX COPPERWARE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 6 Mar 2010- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-05-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-06 with updates details
2016-09-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-04-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-06 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-03-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-06 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-03-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-06 with full list of shareholders details
2013-11-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-03-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-06 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-03-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-06 with full list of shareholders details
2011-11-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-05-26 Appointment of director Appointment of Lisa Sheppard as a director details
2011-05-25 Filing dated 25 May 2011 Change of name notice details
2011-05-25 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2011-05-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-06 with full list of shareholders details
2010-03-06 Filing dated 6 March 2010 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
46499 Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 8 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf