[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CLINFIELD LIMITED

Company Number
07174209
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
2 March 2010 (over 11 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Ian Alasdair Keith Moodie
  • Mr. Ian Alasdair Keith Moodie
Registered Address
  • 32 Portland Terrace
  • Newcastle Upon Tyne
  • NE2 1QP
  • Tyne And Wear
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-02
Previous Names
  • RYECROFT 2010 LTD
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 May 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Ian Alasdair Keith Moodie and Mr. Ian Alasdair Keith Moodie controls United Kingdom flag CLINFIELD LIMITED (United Kingdom, 2 Mar 2010- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-05-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-03-02 with no updates details
2021-01-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-03-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-03-02 with no updates details
2019-12-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-03-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-03-02 with no updates details
2018-12-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-03-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-03-02 with no updates details
2017-12-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-03-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-02 with updates details
2016-12-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-03-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-02 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-03-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-02 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-03-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-02 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-03-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-02 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-03-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-02 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
85.59 Other education n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 5 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf