We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AHMED ALAM ACCOUNTANTS LTD

Company Number
07171612
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
26 February 2010 (almost 8 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Gulfraz Ahmed
Registered Address
  • 63 Johnston Street
  • Blackburn
  • BB2 1HD
  • Lancashire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 69201: Accounting, and auditing activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-04-30
Previous Names
  • ABU ALAM AND CO LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

63 JOHNSTON STREET, BLACKBURN, BB2 1HD, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z2512031

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-01-01 Mr Gulfraz Ahmed controls United Kingdom flag AHMED ALAM ACCOUNTANTS LTD (United Kingdom, 26 Feb 2010- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-02-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-23 with updates details
2017-02-02 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 071716120001, created on 2017-02-01 details
2016-11-07 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-04-30 details
2016-03-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-26 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-03-03 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Abu Basher Mohammed Badrul Alam as a secretary on 2014-04-30 details
2015-03-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Abu Basher Mohammed Badrul Alam as a director on 2014-04-30 details
2015-03-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-26 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-18 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2014-05-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-04-30 details
2014-02-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-26 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-04-30 details
2013-03-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-26 with full list of shareholders details
2012-08-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-04-30 details
2012-02-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-02-26 with full list of shareholders details
2011-11-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2011-04-30 details
2011-10-25 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2011-02-28 to 2011-04-30 details
2011-09-06 Appointment of director Appointment of Gulfraz Ahmed as a director on 2011-09-01 details
2011-03-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-02-26 with full list of shareholders details
2010-02-26 Filing dated 26 February 2010 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
69201 Accounting, and auditing activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 5 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf