We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

FLUENT COACHING LIMITED

Company Number
07169930
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
25 February 2010 (almost 8 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • West View Little Lane
    Wrawby
  • Brigg
  • DN20 8RW
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 70.22/9: Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70.22: Business and other management consultancy activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7020: Management consultancy activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-25
Previous Names
  • ACADEMY FOR COMMUNITY TRAINING LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

2 payments from government totalling £1,000

Company Addresses

THE BARN, MAIN STREET, CASTLETHORPE, NORTH LINCS, DN20 9LG, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z1768796

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mrs Rachel Borland controls United Kingdom flag FLUENT COACHING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 25 Feb 2010- ) Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-04-06 Mr Simon Christopher Chudley controls United Kingdom flag FLUENT COACHING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 25 Feb 2010- ) Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-04-06 Mrs Jayne Marie Chudley controls United Kingdom flag FLUENT COACHING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 25 Feb 2010- ) Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-04-06 Mr John Robert Borland controls United Kingdom flag FLUENT COACHING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 25 Feb 2010- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-11-27 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Blue Pebble Bungalow Suite 3 Castlethorpe Court Castlethorpe Brigg North Lincolnshire DN20 9LG to West View Little Lane Wrawby Brigg DN20 8RW on 2017-11-27 details
2017-11-27 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mrs Jayne Marie Chudley as a person with significant control on 2017-11-20 details
2017-11-27 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Jayne Marie Chudley on 2017-11-20 details
2017-11-27 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Simon Christopher Chudley on 2017-11-20 details
2017-03-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-25 with updates details
2016-12-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-08-31 details
2016-04-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for John Robert Borland on 2016-04-11 details
2016-04-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Rachel Borland on 2016-04-11 details
2016-04-14 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2016-03-31 to 2016-08-31 details
2016-03-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-25 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-23 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2015-07-13 details
2015-07-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-03-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-25 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-03-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-25 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-03-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-25 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-04 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Suite 3 Castlethorpe Court Castlethorpe Brigg South Humberside DN20 9LG England on 2013-01-04 details
2012-06-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-06-19 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from the Barn Main Street Castlethorpe Brigg South Humberside DN20 9LG England on 2012-06-19 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70.22/9 Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 30 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf