We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

TOP BRANDS DISTRIBUTION LIMITED

Company Number
07169498
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
25 February 2010 (almost 8 years ago)
Dissolution Date
9 October 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Meridian 4 Copthall House
    Station Square
  • Coventry
  • CV1 2FL
  • West Midlands
  • England
SIC Codes
  • 15.11 - Production and preserving of meat
Latest Accounts Date
2011-02-28
Previous Names
  • ABC FOODSERVICE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-10-09 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-06-26 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-05-19 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2011-04-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-02-25 with full list of shareholders details
2011-03-21 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-02-28 details
2010-02-25 Filing dated 25 February 2010 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
1511 Production and preserving of meat UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf