We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

GPL SUBCO12 LIMITED

Company Number
07168341
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
24 February 2010 (over 7 years ago)
Dissolution Date
7 May 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 51 GLOUCESTER TERRACE, LONDON
  • GREATER LONDON
  • W2 3DQ
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 82.99 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Latest Accounts Date
2011-02-28
Latest Annual Return Date
2012-02-25
Previous Names
  • AAA LONDON PROPERTY LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 10 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-05-07 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2013-02-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ms Jagjit Kaur on 2012-12-15 details
2013-01-22 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2013-01-14 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2012-05-03 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2012-05-03 Filing dated 3 May 2012 Change of name notice details
2012-03-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-02-25 with full list of shareholders details
2012-03-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-02-24 with full list of shareholders details
2011-11-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-02-28 details
2011-08-02 Filing dated 2 August 2011 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2011-07-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-02-24 with full list of shareholders details
2011-06-28 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-03-23 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Jagmail Singh-Gill as a secretary details
2010-03-15 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 37 Warren Street London W1T 6AD United Kingdom on 2010-03-15 details
2010-02-24 Filing dated 24 February 2010 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 13 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf