We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABSTRIP DEMOLITION LIMITED

Company Number
07165354
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
23 February 2010 (about 8 years ago)
Dissolution Date
17 June 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 11 East Hill
  • Colchester
  • CO1 2QX
  • Essex
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2012-02-28
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2013-02-23
Previous Names
  • ABSTRIP (ANGLIA) LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-06-17 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2014-03-04 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2013-02-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-23 with full list of shareholders details
2012-04-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-02-28 details
2012-02-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-02-23 with full list of shareholders details
2011-07-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-02-28 details
2011-06-27 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2011-03-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-02-23 with full list of shareholders details
2010-02-23 Filing dated 23 February 2010 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
43.99/9 Specialised construction activities (other than scaffold erection) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 31 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf