Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACC RECLAMATION LTD

Company Number
07164051
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
22 February 2010 (almost 9 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 65 Sevenlands Drive
    Boulton Moor
  • Derby
  • DE24 5AD
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 38.32: Recovery of sorted materials (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 45.11/2: Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 38.32: Recovery of sorted materials (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 3830: Materials recovery (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 45.11: Sale of cars and light motor vehicles (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4510: Sale of motor vehicles (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-22
Previous Names
  • ACC SCRAP METAL LTD
  • ACC AVIATION SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Oct 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Jonathan Harry Roberts controls United Kingdom flag ACC RECLAMATION LTD (United Kingdom, 22 Feb 2010- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Mr Matthew Thomas Roberts controls United Kingdom flag ACC RECLAMATION LTD (United Kingdom, 22 Feb 2010- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-06-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-09-30 details
2018-03-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-02-22 with no updates details
2017-06-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-09-30 details
2017-02-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-22 with updates details
2016-06-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-09-30 details
2016-03-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-22 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2015-03-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-22 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-09-30 details
2014-03-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-22 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-09-30 details
2013-03-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-22 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-06 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2012-06-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-09-30 details
2012-03-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-02-22 with full list of shareholders details
2011-11-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Matthew Roberts as a director details
2011-03-16 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location details
2011-03-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-02-22 with full list of shareholders details
2011-03-15 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed details
2011-03-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-09-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
45.11/2 Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles UK SIC Classification 2007 details
38.32 Recovery of sorted materials UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 1 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf