We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

KRAZY STUFF LIMITED

Company Number
07163600
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
19 February 2010 (over 7 years ago)
Dissolution Date
1 October 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 105 Warren Street
  • Dewsbury
  • WF12 9AS
  • West Yorkshire
  • England
SIC Codes
  • 96.09 - Other personal service activities n.e.c.
Latest Accounts Date
2011-12-31
Previous Names
  • A & A ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-10-01 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2013-06-18 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2012-11-08 Filing dated 8 November 2012 Amended accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-09-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-06-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-02-19 with full list of shareholders details
2011-06-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-02-19 with full list of shareholders details
2011-03-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-03-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Adam Mullah as a director details
2011-03-22 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2011-02-28 to 2010-12-31 details
2011-03-17 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Flat 4 Hanover House 7 - 9 Hanover Street Batley WF17 5DZ England on 2011-03-17 details
2011-03-17 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2010-03-03 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2010-02-25 details
2010-03-03 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Adam Mullah as a secretary details
2010-02-19 Filing dated 19 February 2010 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
96090 Other personal service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf