We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGOURAHEAT AND PLUMBING MAINTENANCE LTD

Company Number
07159207
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
16 February 2010 (about 8 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1st Floor 4 Meadow Court
    41-43 High Street
  • Witney
  • OX28 6ER
  • Oxon
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 43.22: Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 43.22: Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4322: Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-16
Previous Names
  • AGOURAHEAT & PLUMBING SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

AGOURAHEAT AND PLUMBING MAINTENANCE LTD (Company Number 07159207) Registered office: Britten House, Britten Street, Redditch, B97 6HD Princip...,

AGOURAHEAT AND PLUMBING MAINTENANCE LTD (Company Number 07159207) Registered office: Britten House, Britten Street, Redditch, B97 6HD Princip...,

Company Number: 07159207 Name of Company: AGOURAHEAT AND PLUMBING MAINTENANCE LTD Nature of Business: Plumbing and heating installation Type ...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-12-06 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 122 Widney Road Bentley Heath Solihull B93 9BL to 1st Floor 4 Meadow Court 41-43 High Street Witney Oxon OX28 6ER on 2017-12-06 details
2017-11-24 Notice of progress report in voluntary winding up Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2017-09-13 details
2016-09-28 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Britten House Britten St Redditch Worcestershire B97 6HD to 122 Widney Road Bentley Heath Solihull B93 9BL on 2016-09-28 details
2016-09-26 Filing dated 26 September 2016 Resolutions details
2016-09-26 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2016-09-26 Statement of Company's Affairs Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2016-03-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-16 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-03-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Joanne Broadbent on 2015-03-01 details
2015-03-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-16 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-18 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Joanne Broadbent on 2015-03-01 details
2014-07-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-04-30 details
2014-02-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-16 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-04-30 details
2013-03-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-16 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-04-30 details
2012-03-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-02-16 with full list of shareholders details
2011-10-26 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2012-02-28 to 2012-04-30 details
2011-10-26 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-02-28 details
2011-05-04 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
43.22 Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 7 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf