We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABLE ASSOCIATES TRAINING LIMITED

Company Number
07157217
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
15 February 2010 (over 8 years ago)
Dissolution Date
7 February 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Suite 8 Stonebridge House
    Main Road
  • Hockley
  • SS5 4JH
  • Essex
  • United Kingdom
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2011-02-15
Previous Names
  • ABLE ASSOCIATE TRAINING LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-02-07 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2011-10-25 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2011-10-18 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2011-04-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-02-15 with full list of shareholders details
2010-04-01 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2010-04-01 Filing dated 1 April 2010 Change of name notice details
2010-03-09 Appointment of director Appointment of Neil Justin Fenwick as a director details
2010-02-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Barbara Kahan as a director details
2010-02-15 Filing dated 15 February 2010 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.87 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf