Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

DRUNKEN BERRIES LTD

Company Number
07154944
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
11 February 2010 (over 8 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Andre Glanville
Registered Address
  • The Walled Garden, Watergate,
    West Marden
  • Chichester
  • PO18 9EQ
  • West Sussex
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 62.02: Computer consultancy activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 10.39: Other processing and preserving of fruit and vegetables (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 62.02: Computer consultancy activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6202: Computer consultancy and computer facilities management activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 10.39: Other processing and preserving of fruit and vegetables (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 1030: Processing and preserving of fruit and vegetables (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-11
Previous Names
  • AGLJ LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 May 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-02-11 Mr Andre Glanville controls United Kingdom flag DRUNKEN BERRIES LTD (United Kingdom, 11 Feb 2010- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-05-22 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 158 Stansted Road Bishop's Stortford CM23 2AT to The Barn Watergate, West Marden, Chichester, West Sussex, PO189EQ on 2018-05-22 details
2018-05-22 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Gemma Alexandra Anghared Glanville as a person with significant control on 2018-04-19 details
2018-05-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Oliver Brian Baker as a director on 2018-04-19 details
2018-05-22 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of The Condiment Company Ltd as a person with significant control on 2018-04-19 details
2018-05-22 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Andre Glanville as a person with significant control on 2018-04-19 details
2018-05-22 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from The Barn Watergate, West Marden, Chichester, West Sussex, PO189EQ England to The Walled Garden, Watergate, West Marden Chichester West Sussex PO18 9EQ on 2018-05-22 details
2018-05-20 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andre Glanville as a director on 2018-04-18 details
2018-02-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-02-23 with updates details
2018-02-23 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Gemma Alexandra Anghared Glanville as a person with significant control on 2017-06-09 details
2018-01-15 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-04-30 details
2017-09-06 Filing dated 6 September 2017 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2017-08-03 Notice of name or other designation of class of shares Change of share class name or designation details
2017-08-03 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2017-06-09 details
2017-07-28 Filing dated 28 July 2017 Resolutions details
2017-02-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-11 with updates details
2017-02-27 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Andre Glanville on 2017-02-27 details
2016-10-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-04-30 details
2016-03-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-11 with full list of shareholders details
2016-01-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-02-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-11 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
10.39 Other processing and preserving of fruit and vegetables UK SIC Classification 2007 details
62.02 Computer consultancy activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 23 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf