[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

JELENA'S CLEANERS LTD

Company Number
07154372
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
11 February 2010 (about 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
25 February 2020
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Andrej Sotnikov
Registered Address
  • Norway House Flat 13
    30 Hertford Road
  • London
  • N1 5QT
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2019-02-28
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-11
Previous Names
  • A&L BUILDING CONTRACTOR LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Apr 2020 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-02-01 Mr Andrej Sotnikov controls United Kingdom flag inactive JELENA'S CLEANERS LTD (United Kingdom, 11 Feb 2010-25 Feb 2020) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-02-25 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2019-12-10 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2019-11-29 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-02-28 details
2019-11-29 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2019-03-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-02-11 with no updates details
2018-11-29 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-02-28 details
2018-03-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-02-11 with no updates details
2017-11-30 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-02-28 details
2017-04-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-11 with updates details
2016-11-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-02-28 details
2016-04-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-11 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-02-28 details
2015-03-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-11 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-02-28 details
2014-03-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-11 with full list of shareholders details
2013-11-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-02-28 details
2013-03-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-11 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-02-29 details
2012-10-17 Filing dated 17 October 2012 Change of name notice details
2012-10-17 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
96.09 Other personal service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 23 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf