We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A.B.C. TRAVEL (SHOEBURYNESS) LIMITED

Company Number
07154255
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
11 February 2010 (about 8 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mrs Carol Ann Ames
Registered Address
  • 16-18 High Street
  • Wickford
  • SS12 9AZ
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 99.99/9: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-11
Previous Names
  • HARLEQUIN TRAVEL LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 12 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-02-10 Mrs Carol Ann Ames controls United Kingdom flag A.B.C. TRAVEL (SHOEBURYNESS) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 11 Feb 2010- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-02-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-11 with updates details
2016-12-12 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 11 Honywood Business Park Honywood Road Basildon Essex SS14 3HW to 16-18 High Street Wickford SS12 9AZ on 2016-12-12 details
2016-12-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-02-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-11 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-18 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-02-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-11 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-03-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-11 with full list of shareholders details
2013-11-14 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-03-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-11 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-13 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2013-02-28 to 2013-03-31 details
2012-07-10 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-02-28 details
2012-03-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-02-11 with full list of shareholders details
2011-10-31 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-02-28 details
2011-03-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-02-11 with full list of shareholders details
2010-03-02 Filing dated 2 March 2010 Change of name notice details
2010-03-02 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2010-02-11 Filing dated 11 February 2010 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99.99/9 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 12 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf