Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGRIYIELD COMMODITIES LTD

Company Number
07152381
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
10 February 2010 (over 8 years ago)
Dissolution Date
6 May 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Tower Bridge Business Centre
    46-48 East Smithfield
  • London
  • E1W 1AW
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2013-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2013-05-31
Previous Names
  • FIND LAND FOR SALE LIMITED
  • AGRIYIELD LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-05-06 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2014-01-21 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2014-01-07 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2013-12-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-06-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-31 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-16 Withdrawal of striking off application by a company Withdraw the company strike off application details
2013-01-15 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2013-01-08 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2012-12-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-08-20 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2012-03-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Peter Kennard Logue as a director on 2012-03-16 details
2012-03-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Kyle Richard Tavares as a director on 2012-03-16 details
2012-03-07 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2012-02-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-02-28 with full list of shareholders details
2011-11-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-02-28 details
2011-08-12 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2012-02-28 to 2012-03-31 details
2011-03-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-02-10 with full list of shareholders details
2010-11-22 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2010-11-01 details
2010-07-13 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 12 Alliance Road London E13 8PL United Kingdom on 2010-07-13 details
2010-07-05 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2010-06-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
66.12 Security and commodity contracts brokerage UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 31 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf