We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBA CARS (HIGH WYCOMBE) LIMITED

Company Number
07152355
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
10 February 2010 (almost 8 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Unit 6b Desborough Park Industrial Estate
    Desborough Park Road
  • High Wycombe
  • HP12 3BG
  • Buckinghamshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 49320: Taxi operation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-02-28
Previous Names
  • ABBA TRANSPORT LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 11 Sep 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-12-14 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-12-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-14 with updates details
2016-11-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-02-28 details
2016-03-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-10 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-02-28 details
2015-03-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-10 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-02-28 details
2014-02-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-10 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2013-02-28 details
2013-06-20 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 24 Hampden Road High Wycombe Buckinghamshire HP13 6SX on 2013-06-20 details
2013-02-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-10 with full list of shareholders details
2012-11-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-02-28 details
2012-07-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Mumtaz Hussain as a director details
2012-03-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-02-10 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2011-02-28 details
2011-10-21 Application for administrative restoration to the Register Administrative restoration application details
2011-10-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-02-10 with full list of shareholders details
2011-09-20 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-06-07 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-05-27 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from , 1St Floor, Leigh Court Leigh Street, High Wycombe, HP11 2QU, United Kingdom on 2010-05-27 details
2010-05-27 Appointment of director Appointment of Ghalib Hussain as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
49320 Taxi operation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 11 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf