[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

DERBY & RATHBONE LIMITED

Company Number
07152154
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
9 February 2010 (about 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
29 September 2020
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Andrew Ralph Gardiner
  • Mr James Nigel Cadbury
Registered Address
  • 23 Pine Close
  • London
  • E10 5TS
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2019-02-28
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-09
Previous Names
  • A&C ESTATES (LIVERPOOL) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Sep 2020 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Andrew Ralph Gardiner controls United Kingdom flag inactive DERBY & RATHBONE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 9 Feb 2010-29 Sep 2020) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 Mr James Nigel Cadbury controls United Kingdom flag inactive DERBY & RATHBONE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 9 Feb 2010-29 Sep 2020) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-09-29 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2020-03-24 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2020-03-11 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2020-02-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-02-02 with no updates details
2019-03-01 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-02-28 details
2019-02-13 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period shortened from 2019-06-30 to 2019-02-28 details
2019-02-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-02-02 with no updates details
2018-09-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Andrew Ralph Gardiner on 2018-09-12 details
2018-09-12 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-06-30 details
2018-09-12 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr Andrew Ralph Gardiner as a person with significant control on 2018-09-12 details
2018-02-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-02-02 with updates details
2018-02-02 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 5 in full details
2018-02-02 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2017-11-30 to 2018-06-30 details
2018-02-02 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 7 in full details
2018-02-02 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-06-30 details
2018-02-02 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 4 in full details
2018-02-02 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 6 in full details
2018-02-02 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 3 in full details
2018-02-02 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 8 in full details
2018-02-02 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of James Nigel Cadbury as a person with significant control on 2018-02-02 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
68.20/9 Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 30 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf