New API version now released: corporate networks, custom filtering, financial accounts, etc
New! Nullam id dolor id nibh ultricies vehicula ut id elit.

CITY AND GUILDS KINEO LIMITED

Company Number
07150983
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
9 February 2010 (about 4 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • SOVEREIGN HOUSE, CHURCH STREET, BRIGHTON
  • EAST SUSSEX
  • BN1 1SS
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 62.02 - Computer consultancy activities
  • 63.11 - Data processing, hosting and related activities
  • 85.59 - Other education n.e.c.
Previous Names
  • KINEO LIMITED (2014-04-08)
  • SAMITRA LIMITED (2010-03-01)
Directors/ Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for CITY AND GUILDS KINEO LIMITED

COMPANY NAME CHANGED KINEO LIMITED, CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 08/04/14

09/02/14 FULL LIST

SAIL ADDRESS CHANGED FROM:, C/O KINEO, 98 QUEENS ROAD, BRIGHTON, BN1 3XF, UNITED KINGDOM

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 06/06/2013 FROM, 98 QUEENS ROAD, BRIGHTON, SUSSEX, BN1 3XF

CURREXT FROM 28/02/2013 TO 28/08/2013

09/02/13 FULL LIST

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MATTHEW FOX

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MARK HARRISON

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 19 Apr 2014 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

1 payments from government totalling £48,630
  • £48,631 from MoJ HQ on 29-Jul-10 (details)

Official Register Entries

register id: Z2135460

Company Addresses

HYPERION HOUSE, 99-101 QUEENS ROAD, BRIGHTON, BN1 3XF, United Kingdom

Shareholdings in other companies

Shares held in Shares Percentage
TOTARA LEARNING SOLUTIONS LIMITED 3,300 ~ 33.33%

Corporate structure

Subsidiary companies:

  • TOTARA LEARNING SOLUTIONS LIMITED
  • * While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
    Data on this page last changed April 19 2014

    Problem/question about this data? Click here

    API Open Data

    Get this info as json, xml, rdf