We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A B S BERKSHIRE LIMITED

Company Number
07150847
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
9 February 2010 (almost 8 years ago)
Dissolution Date
22 September 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Overdene House
    49 Church Street
  • Theale
  • RG7 5BX
  • Berkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 42990: Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 43220: Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-03-31
Previous Names
  • A BARKER PLUMBING & BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-09-22 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2015-06-09 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2014-12-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-06-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-09 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-03-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-09 with full list of shareholders details
2013-03-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Andrew Barker on 2013-02-08 details
2012-12-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-11-30 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Andrew Barker on 2012-11-30 details
2012-11-30 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 20 Kitwood Drive Lower Earley Reading Berkshire RG6 3TA United Kingdom on 2012-11-30 details
2012-03-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-02-09 with full list of shareholders details
2011-11-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-05-17 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2011-05-17 Filing dated 17 May 2011 Change of name notice details
2011-03-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-02-09 with full list of shareholders details
2011-02-08 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2011-02-28 to 2011-03-31 details
2010-02-09 Filing dated 9 February 2010 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
43220 Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation UK SIC Classification 2007 details
42990 Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf