We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABSOLUTE FACILITIES SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
07149031
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
8 February 2010 (about 8 years ago)
Dissolution Date
18 September 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Canterbury Court
    Kennington Park Business Centre
  • London
  • SW9 6DE
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2012-02-28
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2012-02-08
Previous Names
  • ABSOLUTE FACILITES SERVICES LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-09-18 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2012-06-05 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2012-05-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-02-28 details
2012-05-22 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2012-02-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-02-08 with full list of shareholders details
2012-02-27 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Langdale House 11 Marshalsea Road London SE1 1EN on 2012-02-27 details
2011-10-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-02-28 details
2011-02-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-02-08 with full list of shareholders details
2010-06-18 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Langdale House 11 Marshalsea Road London London SE1 1EN England on 2010-06-18 details
2010-03-11 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2010-03-02 Filing dated 2 March 2010 Change of name notice details
2010-02-08 Filing dated 8 February 2010 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
78.20 Temporary employment agency activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf