We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABSOLUTE FINANCE WORLDWIDE LIMITED

Company Number
07147031
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
4 February 2010 (about 8 years ago)
Dissolution Date
15 July 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Apex
    2 Sheriffs Orchard
  • Coventry
  • CV1 3PP
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2013-02-28
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2013-02-04
Previous Names
  • ABSOLUTE DEVELOPMENTS CORPORATION LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-07-15 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2014-04-01 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2014-03-19 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2013-11-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-02-28 details
2013-09-18 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from the Meridian 4 Copthall House Station Square Coventry West Midlands CV1 2FL England on 2013-09-18 details
2013-02-28 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Bryan John George Lunt on 2013-01-01 details
2013-02-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-04 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-24 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-02-28 details
2012-02-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-02-04 with full list of shareholders details
2011-10-26 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-02-28 details
2011-02-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-02-04 with full list of shareholders details
2010-06-14 Filing dated 14 June 2010 Change of name notice details
2010-06-14 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2010-02-04 Filing dated 4 February 2010 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99.99/9 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 31 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf