We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BASCO LEISURE LIMITED

Company Number
07144377
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
3 February 2010 (about 8 years ago)
Dissolution Date
22 October 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • XL BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LTD
    Premier House Bradford Road
  • Cleckheaton
  • BD19 3TT
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 56.30/1: Licensed clubs (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 56.30: Beverage serving activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 5630: Beverage serving activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2012-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2014-02-03
Previous Names
  • ABA LEISURE (SHEFF) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

BASCO LEISURE LIMITED Other Names of Company: Villa Mercedes (Company Number 04994010 ) Registered office: XL Business Solutions Ltd, Premier...,

BASCO LEISURE LIMITED (Company Number 07144377 ) Other Names of Company: Villa Mercedes Registered office: XL Business Solutions, Premier Hou...,

Company Number: 07144377 Name of Company: BASCO LEISURE LIMITED Trading Name: Villa Mercedes Nature of Business: Licensed Clubs Type of Liqui...,

BASCO LEISURE LIMITED (Company Number 07144377) Registered office: XL Business Solutions Ltd, Premier House, Bradford Road, Cleckheaton, BD19...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-10-22 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2015-07-22 Filing dated 22 July 2015 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2015-04-28 Filing dated 28 April 2015 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2015-04-14 details
2014-04-30 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 17 Brett Gardens Leeds West Yorkshire LS11 6TS on 2014-04-30 details
2014-04-30 Filing dated 30 April 2014 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2014-04-23 Filing dated 23 April 2014 Resolutions details
2014-04-23 Filing dated 23 April 2014 Resolutions details
2014-04-23 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2014-02-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-03 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-07-31 details
2013-04-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-03 with full list of shareholders details
2012-02-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-02-03 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-07-31 details
2011-11-08 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2011-12-31 to 2011-07-31 details
2011-08-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-08-04 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 33 the Crescent Wallsend Tyne and Wear NE28 7RE England on 2011-08-04 details
2011-08-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Hutchinson as a director details
2011-08-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Anthony Boyd as a director details
2011-08-04 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Anthony Boyd as a secretary details
2011-08-01 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2015-06-04 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details
2014-04-22 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details
2014-04-22 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
56.30/1 Licensed clubs UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 18 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf